Titan ULT Upblast

    The Titan ULT Upblast is an exhaust fan manufactured from aluminum alloy, equipped with a Limit Load impeller and a bearing located outside the airflow. It features a robust galvanized steel sheet base, an access cover that facilitates maintenance, and a grease drain.

    It is available with direct drive (Arrangement 4) or indirect drive (Arrangement 10). It is a roof-mounted exhaust fan that does not require a discharge duct, with models that direct the airflow upward or toward the wall.

    The product line offers motor powers ranging from 0.5 to 4.0 HP with direct drive and from 0.75 to 3.0 HP with indirect drive, according to the models and technical data provided in the spreadsheet.

    About the Product

    Key Features

    Manufacturing material: aluminum alloy.

    Limit Load impeller.

    Direct drive: Arrangement 4; indirect drive: Arrangement 10.

    Bearing located outside the airflow.

    Roof-mounted exhaust fan, with no discharge duct required.

    Robust galvanized steel sheet base.

    Grease drain.

    Access cover for easier routine maintenance.

    Impeller balancing in accordance with ISO 1940 G4.0.

    Maximum airflow: up to 9,976 m³/h with direct drive and 8,120 m³/h with indirect drive.

    Maximum pressure: up to 95 mmCA with direct drive and 67 mmCA with indirect drive.

    Technical Specifications

    TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION
    ULT WITH DIRECT DRIVEModels
    SpecificationUnitULT08 50HzULT10ULT14ULT16ULT18
    Maximum airflowm³/h2224,02763,03500,04700,06880,09976,0
    CFM1308,81626,02059,82766,04048,95870,9
    Maximum pressuremmCA18,027,053,067,093,095,0
    In. W.G0,71,12,12,63,73,7
    Motor powerCV0,501,001,503,004,00
    FrequencyHz50,060,0
    VoltageV220,0380,0
    Total power consumptionkW0,40,81,12,23,0
    Sound pressure level in the environment – Leq **dBA71,073,077,079,083,085,0
    Rotational speedrpm1385,01720,01720,01720,01720,01720,0
    WeightKg50,052,062,070,095,0100,0
    lbs110,2114,6136,7154,3209,4220,5
    ** Specifications for 220 V/60 Hz. Sound pressure level perceived in the environment, radiated at 3 m in a free field, with ducts on the inlet side.
    TECHNICAL DESCRIPTION
    ULT WITH INDIRECT DRIVEModels
    Specification60 HzULT10ULT10ULT14ULT14ULT16ULT16ULT18ULT18ULT18
    Maximum airflowm³/h2849,03500,03825,64700,05000,05600,05800,07250,08120,0
    CFM1676,62059,82251,42766,02942,53295,63413,34266,64778,6
    Maximum pressuremmCA35,053,045,067,049,062,032,050,063,0
    In. W.G1,42,11,82,61,92,41,32,02,5
    Motor powerCV0,751,001,001,501,502,001,502,003,00
    VoltageV380,0
    Total power consumptionkW0,60,40,81,11,11,51,11,52,2
    Sound pressure level in the environment – Leq **dBA76,077,077,079,079,080,079,080,083,0
    Rotational speedrpm76,01720,01400,01720,01250,01400,01000,01250,01400,0
    WeightKg63,066,071,074,094,098,594,098,5106,6
    lbs138,9145,5156,5163,1207,2217,2207,2217,2235,0
    ** Specifications for 220 V/60 Hz. Sound pressure level perceived in the environment, radiated at 3 m in a free field, with ducts on the inlet side.
    Dimensions
    ModelPower (HP)UnitabcdeImpeller Ø
    ULT 080,5mm72548263051310316
    inch28,543 ”18,976 ”24,803 ”2,008 ”12,205 ”12,441 ”
    ULT 100,75mm72560763051405356
    inch28,543 ”23,898 ”24,803 ”2,008 ”15,945 ”14,016 ”
    1mm72560763051405356
    inch28,543 ”23,898 ”24,803 ”2,008 ”15,945 ”14,016 ”
    ULT 141mm72564263051405402
    inch28,543 ”25,276 ”24,803 ”2,008 ”15,945 ”15,827 ”
    1,5mm72564263051405402
    inch28,543 ”25,276 ”24,803 ”2,008 ”15,945 ”15,827 ”
    ULT 161,5mm92569171251455452
    inch36,417 ”27,205 ”28,031 ”2,008 ”17,913 ”17,795 ”
    2mm92569171251455452
    inch36,417 ”27,205 ”28,031 ”2,008 ”17,913 ”17,795 ”
    ULT 181,5mm92571871251500502
    inch36,417 ”28,268 ”28,031 ”2,008 ”19,685 ”19,764 ”
    2mm92571871251500502
    inch36,417 ”28,268 ”28,031 ”2,008 ”19,685 ”19,764 ”
    3mm92571871251500502
    inch36,417 ”28,268 ”28,031 ”2,008 ”19,685 ”19,764 ”

    Models

    Titan ULT Upblast

    Download Center

    Frequently Asked Questions

    The main function of an exhaust fan is to extract gases and vapors from an environment to the outside, renewing the indoor air.

    When purchasing your exhaust fan, remember to check the equipment dimensions and the manufacturer’s installation guidelines.

    To increase airflow, install exhaust fans side by side, duplicate the ductwork, or use an exhaust fan with a higher airflow capacity. To increase pressure, the fans must be installed one behind the other.

    A instalação do exaustor de ar deve seguir a norma NBR 16401/2008, tanto na performance, como na dimensão e características construtivas.
    The installation of the exhaust fan must comply with standard NBR 16401/2008 in terms of performance, dimensions, and construction characteristics.

    A good exhaust system should always provide better air quality while meeting the needs of your environment. If you are unsure which product is best suited to your needs, you can contact one of our specialists. Our specialized team has the technical knowledge needed to help you make the right choice.

    Energy consumption largely depends on the type of exhaust fan and the environment in which it is installed.

    Sicflux exhaust fan product lines are designed to provide air quality and thermal comfort without increasing your energy costs.As linhas de exaustores Sicflux possuem um diferencial de oferecer qualidade do ar e conforto térmico sem aumentar seus gastos.

    Exhaust fans can be installed in any room where the goal is to renew indoor air, with particular benefits in kitchens and bathrooms. They are also essential in larger spaces, such as industrial facilities and commercial establishments.

    Yes, the exhaust fan can operate continuously without reducing its expected service life.

    The difference is the airflow rate, meaning the amount of air moved by the product. The higher this value, the greater the volume of air moved and, consequently, the greater the indoor air renewal.